?

Log in

Nostalgia kills. - Don't waste my time with your apathy [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
m3gan

[ website | My StumbleUpon page ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Nostalgia kills. [Jan. 28th, 2005|07:09 pm]
m3gan
[Feeling |apatheticbad]

Yesterday were English and Soash exams. Neither was especially difficult, but I lost mega-points on both for not finishing. That's what always kills me. Today was Latin, not too tough. Mr. Mangino was a fucking weirdo, as always. Three years with him and I still can't decide whether I love him or detest him. He's entertaining, at least.

Jessie, John, Chelsea, Morgan, Katt, Jess, Liz, and I all went to lunch at Half Moon during the second exam period. It was a lot of fun and the food was great. I'm just not much in the mood to write more now. >.> Oh, and Katt got raped by John's gear knob.

My head hurts. Tonight is gonna suck. I can tell already.

Quote of the Day:
Chelsea and me: Hey Morgan. Nice ass.
Morgan: Thanks, wanna touch it?


::x:: you can't wish back the past ::x::
::x:: trying will destroy you ::x::
::x:: remember ::x::



EDIT:
Been playing with PhotoShop all night. I'm no good at it, and I can't do anything remotely useful, but I like to play with colours and filters.


I found this picture of Katt and myself at the Durham Fair, so I played with it. We look so gangsta. >.>
LinkReply

Comments:
From: sorrywithasmile
2005-01-29 05:19 pm (UTC)
Don't feel bad... I can't really do anything either... *points to her last picture posted*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: synius
2005-01-29 05:29 pm (UTC)

</a>



</a>




>.> Too much free time.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gummi_punk138
2005-01-29 06:08 pm (UTC)
You're infinitely better than I in everything, I get it. Stop rubbing it in, eh? i_i
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-01-29 05:50 pm (UTC)
::chelsea puts morgan's scarf on:: "now im morgan." ::liz puts chelsea's scarf on:: "now im chelsea!" ::megan puts on jessie's coat:: "now megan's jessie" "then who i am?"-liz "you're liz"-me


great times




-chelsea
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kyuushisama
2005-01-30 04:25 am (UTC)
WAAAH lol....I KINDA remebr that pic..LOL....its been awhile..and i kinda ersed most of those nites from my mind ^__^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kyuushisama
2005-01-30 04:26 am (UTC)
o yeh.....wats in our mouths...xD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)